1/14/13

Cookies, Ice cream, Fire, and My bro.... Just Random

What's new in mee life? lots haha And I figured I'd show y'all with pictures since I don't post pictures much on here haha... Josh turned 20 a few weeks ago, he leaves next tuesday for basic in San Antonio :-/ So yeah, here's a few pictures of the last few weeks hahah
 
 
I love taking random pictures, so stay with me haha this here is my favoritest ice cream in the world..cookies n cream <3 i should be a food photographer (:
 
I inherited lots of candles from my grandma last year, so I was playing with them recently....
 
I love fire pictures
 
pretty cool, huh?
 
the smoke... was amazing.
 
simply.amazing.
 
alright, I'm easily fascinated.
 
Josh's bday came.. with homemade frosting... (the best)
 
uploaded this at the wrong time, but I made cookies! (: Best part of making cookies is the cookie dough <3
 
that's my bro and dad lol
 
back to the best part of baking cookies...
 
I seriously could eat all the cookie dough.
 
 
 
the cookies turned out pretty good too haha
 
 
one of my fav pictures ever lol
 
Jadyn went shopping for josh... got him a card, bubble bath soap in a pink bag... haha
 
the envelope hah
 
hahah i loved his face!!
 
even posed with it :P
 
a few times :P
 
she was reading him the ingredients.
 
cake for his leaving
 
Steven!!!! <3

1 comment:

Brianna said...

Cool post!!!! Cookies and Creme is my favorite ice cream also, but I can't have it anymore. :( Those cookies looked so yummy, and I totally agree with you about the cookie dough being the best part. :)